BOOK YOUR TRIP NOW!
Click here to get your fishing license!
Experience makes all the difference when your choosing a Fishing Charter!
Captain Marc and his winning team!
Maritime Charters, Inc.
Captain Marc is a fully licensed by the U.S. Coast Guard and the state of Wisconsin, and is fully insured for commercial operation.
He has over 25 years of fishing experience on Lake Michigan, winning recognition from the Great Lakes Sportfishermen of Milwaukee as 1994 "Fisher Person of the Year".
Captain Marc is certified by Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources as an Angler Education instructor with a B.S. in Biological Aspects of Conservation.
Capt. Tony and first mate Ben, have been working with Capt Marc for over 20 yr's as well and will help get the rods set, and get everything ready for you to real in your BIG FISH!!
Waverly II is the TOP MONEY WINNING boat out of Milwaukee!
TOURNAMENT ACHIEVEMENTS
2014 Invite to film “Salmon Showdown” to air on The Pursuit Channel in 2015
1994
Milwaukee Great Lakes
“Sport Fisherman of the Year”
Milwaukee Great Lakes Sport Fisherman
“Grand Slam Winner”
1996
Racine Salmonarama
“1st Place “Lake Trout Division”
2003
Milwaukee Yacht Club “Po/AM
1st Place Boat
Racine Salmonarama “Super Sweepstakes”
2nd Place Boat
Racine Salmonaram “Super Sweepstakes”
2nd Place Boat
Milwaukee Great Lakes Sport Fisherman “Brew City Tournament”
3rd Place Boat
Southeast Wisconsin “Challenge Series”
1st Place Boat
2005
Milwaukee Great Lakes Sport Fisherman “Brew City Tournament”
Grand Prize Winner
2006
Milwaukee WI. Great Lakes Sport Fisherman “Brew City Tournament”
3rd Place Boat
2007
Racine, WI “Big Fish Bash Super Sweepstakes”
1st Place Boat
2008
Milwaukee, WI Great Lakes Sport Fisherman “Brew City Tournament”
3rd Place Boat
2009
PFC Geoffrey Morris Invitational. Northpoint, IL.
1st Place Boat $15,000
Milwaukee, WI Great Lakes Sport Fisherman “Brew City Tournament”
4th Place Boat
2010
Racine, WI Salmonarama “Super Sweepstakes”
5th Place Boat
Racine, WI Salmonarama “2 on a boat”
5th Place Boat
PFC Geoffery Morris Invitational North Point, IL
5th Place Boat
2011
Salmon Unlimited Open Racine, WI
1st Place Boat
336 Tournament Series Southwest Lake Michigan
3rd Place Boat
Ludington, MI Offshore Classic Pro Division
5th Place Boat
2012
Michigan City, IN “333 Division”
4th Place Boat
Racine, WI Salmonorama “Super Sweepstakes”
3rd Place Boat
Salmon Splash Tournament Week Manistee, MI
“Splash Division”
1st Place Boat
Salmon Splash Tournament Week Manistee, MI
“Big Boys Division”
1st Place Boat
Salmon Splash Tournament Week Manistee, MI
333 Division
3rd Place Boat
2013
Summer Challenge – St. Joe, MI.
“Shu’s Shootout”
1st Place Boat
Sheboygan “Salmon Cup”, Sheboygan, WI
2nd Place Boat
Sheboygan “Salmon Cup”, Sheboygan, WI
2nd Place Boat
Sheboygan Salmon Cup, Sheboygan, WI
“333 Division”
4th Place Boat
Miesfelds Super Salmon Weekend – Sheboygan, WI
4th Place Boat
Miesfelds Super Salmon Weekend – Sheboygan, WI
“333 Division”
1st Place Boat
Salmon Splash Tournament Week – Manistee, MI
“Big Boys Division”
5th Place Boat
Tournament Trail Best overall for 2013
2nd Place Boat
2014
Hoosier Coho Club Classic Pro Division
2nd Place Boat
Hoosier Coho Club Classic Pro Division
2nd Chance
1st Place Winner
Schu’s Summer Challenge 333 Division
4th Place Boat
Schu’s Summer Challenge Pro Division 2nd Chance
1st Place Winner
Sheboygan Samon Cup
2nd Place Boat
Sheboygan Salmon Cup
1st Place Lake Trout
2015
3rd place Brew city
1st Place Calcutta
2016
Shu's Summer Challenge
5th Place pro division
Salmon O Rama
Super Sweepstakes Champion
SU Pass the Passion Pro Div.
5th Place
2017
SU Pass the Passion Pro Division
4th Place
Shu's Summer Challenge
Big Fish Award
Shu's Summer Challenge
5th Place Pro Division
Tournament Trail 333
Championship Series
Port Champion St. Joes , MI